Results Archive
To view results, click on the name of the event.
Regional Competition Results
2017 | 2016 |
NSW State Championship Results
Individuals
2017 NSW Individuals
| Under 12 | Under 15 | Under 18 | Over 25 | Opens |
1st | Taleha Urszalak | Emily Conn | Julia Devitt | Peter Nelson | Jack Durr |
2nd | Emily Watkins | Emily Gasparre | Trent McErlane | Rebecca Purdie | Nick Fitzsimmons |
3rd | Cooper McCabe | Aaron Newham | Ella Pearse | Ann McGrath | Matt Dillon |
4th | Ellenor Tehan | Zenne Manger | Andie Biondic | Michelle Newham | Lauren Slater |
5th |
| Connor Richardson | Michael Crawley | Melissa Burkitt | Chloe Pearse |
6th |
| Ryan Snelling | Abby Birkett | Kerry Cox | Annalise Gasparre |
2016 NSW Individuals
| Under 12 | Under 15 | Under 18 | 25 and over | Opens |
1st | Ryan Snelling | Emily Conn | Ella Pearse | Peter Nelson | Lauren Slater |
2nd | Taleha Urszalak | Bec Sanford | Julia Devitt | Rebecca Purdie | Katie Slater |
3rd | Jorja Dallacosta | Jared Newham | Lucy Fanning | Ann McGrath | Nick Fitzsimmons |
4th |
| Connor Richardson | Andie Biondic | Michelle Newham | Will Conn |
5th |
| Abby Burkitt | Archie McGrath-Webber | Tak Suzuki | Annalise Gasparre |
6th |
| Aaron Newham | Sion Suzuki | Melissa Burkitt | Ella Pearse |
Under 12 | Under 15 | Under 18 | Vets | Opens | |
1st | Olly Conn | Emily Conn | Rhys Smith | Peter Smith | Jack Durr |
2nd | Aaron Newham | Trent McErlane | Julia Devitt | Rebecca Purdie | Shaun Thompson |
3rd | Ryan Snelling | Jared Newham | Lucy Fanning | Carina Thompson | Lauren Slater |
4th | Claire Elward | Ella Pearce | Andie Biondic | Maureen Purdie | Georiga Hope |
5th | Abigail Fuggle | Charlotte Millard | Melissa Birkett | Jaydon Hately | |
6th | Archie McGrath | Kelsey James | Maddie Skopek | ||
7th | Siena Jackson | Will Conn | Chloe Pearse | ||
8th |
Results of NSW Teams August 25 1nd 26, 2017
| A Final | B Final |
1st | Billybongs- Michael Crawley, Ella Pearse, Rhys Smith, Julia Devitt, Trent McErlane | Y_Not- Rebecca Purdie, Laura Worden, Maureen Purdie, Eloise Schleinzer, Ollie Conn |
2nd | Squad- Ben Miness, Em Conn, Bec Sanford, Archie McGrath, Mia Stephenson | The Outsiders- Kerry Cox, Jane Devitt, Melissa Birkett, Anne McGrath, Lauren Dawson |
3rd | Top Gear- Lauren Slater, Katie Slater, Jack Durr, Will Conn, Chloe Pearse | Nelson Saddles- Peter Nelson, Emily Watkins, Jess Watkins, Cooper McCabe |
4th | Team Vic- Andie Biondic, Aidan Somers, Jesse Davis, Emily Gasparre, Annalise Gasparre | Michelle’s Team- Michelle Newham, Aaron Newham, Jenny Suro Helene Holfhuis-Manger, Emma Dunn |
5th | Team Equi- Brittany Newham, Jo McGrath, Becky Moss, Adrian Richardson, Mitchell Peel | The Brat Pack- Isabella Rogan, Lucia Rogan, Trista Mitchell, Isabella Chircop, Sammi Quick |
6th | Snowycornjo- Abby Birkett, Ryan Snelling, Zenne Manger, Erin Davis |
|
2016 NSW Teams
| A Final | B Final |
1st | Straya- Julia Devitt, Rhys Smith, Tessa Forbes, Ryan Seini, Simon Rodgers | Wild Ones- Ryan Cox, Kiralee Cox, Abby Birkett, Naomi Alves, Brittany Newham |
2nd | Top Gear- Lauren Slater, Katie Slater, Lucy Fanning, Will Conn, Chloe Pearse | Afternoon Delight- Jared Newham, Aaron Newham, Archie McGrath, Ben Miness, Siena Jackson |
3rd | Misfits- Andie Biondic, Nick Fitzsimmons, Matt Dillon, Annalise Gasparre, Jo McGrath | Top Gun- Lucinda McKee, Max Harkin, Julia Harkin, Connor Richardson, Mitchell Peel |
4th | Under the Radar- Trent McErlane, Ella Pearse, Mixhael Crawley, Emily Conn | Night Riders- Peter Nelson, Ryan Snelling, Anne McGrath, Jas Miness, Tamsyn Bemi |
5th | The Leftovers- Bec Sanford, Breanna Geloven, Emily Gasparre, | Outsiders- Kerry Cox, Emily Barker, Shane Cox, Melissa Burkitt, Michelle Newham |
6th | Y_Not- Rebecca Purdie, Laura Worden, Courtney Crooks, Eloise Fraser, Kylie Cuthbertson |
|
A Final | B Final | C Final | |
1st | JRS Julia Devittt, Rhys Smith Steph Smith, Ryan Seini Jack Durr | Assassins Jared Newham, Aaron Newham Connor Richardson, Adrian Richardson | Brummies Mark Fitzsimmons, Glen Hately Andy Wright, Lauren Wright Matt Fitzsimmons
|
2nd | Ansell Allstars Nick Fitzsimmons, Matt Dillon, Pat Fitzsimmons, Lauren Slatter, Chloe Pearse | Nelson Saddles Peter Nelson, Ryan Snelling Abby Birkett, Melissa Birkett
| Mixed Bag Dom Mumberson. Maddie Caldwell Amy Bradbury, Annie McGrath Shane Cox |
3rd | Waratahs Andie Biondic, Sion Suzuki, Will Conn, Charlotte Millard | Y Nots Maureen Purdie, Rebecca Purdie Laura Wordon, Elke Steinbacher Kerrie Cox
| True Blue Dave Harris, Kylie Cuthbertson Di Harris, Toni Cuthertson, Lesley Stephenson
|
4th | Brace Yourself Ella Pearse, Lucy Fanning Jo McGrath, Archie McGrath Rosie Fanning | The Devils Lauren Vest, Laura Folkard Rachel Folkard, Sam Taylor Sophie Harrison
| |
5th | Saddle Club Lisa Suzuki, Kelsey James, Siena Jackson, Eloise Bacon | ||
6th | Team Extreme Ryan Cox, Kiralee Cox, Shaun Thompson, Graham Aird Carina Thompson | ||
7th |
Pairs
2017 NSW Pairs
Under 12 | Under 15 | Under 18 | 25 and over | Open | |
1st | Taleha Urszalak & Emily Watkins | Aaron Newham & Emily Gasparre | Ella Pearse & Michael Crawley | Peter Nelson & Eloise Fraser | Andie Biondic & Julia Devitt |
2nd | Charlie McKenzie & Bree McKenzie | Zenne Manger &Ryan Snelling | Trent McErlane & Rhys Smith | Jeffrey Braithwaite & Cathi Reid | Trent McErlane & Rhys Smith |
3rd |
| Jasmine Miness & Cooper McCabe | Em Conn & Olly Conn | Shaun Thompson & Carina Thompson | Will Conn & Em Conn |
4th |
| Brooke McPherson & Madeline McPherson | Breanna Geloven & Siena Jackson | Rebecca Purdie & Kerry Cox | Annalise Gasparre & Emily Gasparre |
5th |
|
| Rosie Fanning & Bec Sandford | Michelle Newham & Belinda Haines |
|
6th |
|
| Arche McGrath & Ben Miness | Maureen Purdie & Jenny Suro |
|
2016 NSW Pairs
Under 12 | Under 15 | Under 18 | 25 and over | Open | |
1st | Ryan Snelling & Lucia Rogan | Emily Conn & Olly Conn | Will Conn & Lucy Fanning | Rebecca Purdie& Jeff Braithwaite | Matt Dillon & Annalise Gasparre |
2nd | Taleha Urszalak & Emily Watkins | Jared Newham & Aaron Newham | Ella Pearse & Michael Crawley | Shaun Thompson & Carina Thompson | Lauren Slater & Ella Pearse |
3rd | Charlie McKenzie & Bree McKenzie | Emily Gasparre & Zenne Manger | Trent McErlane & Sion Suzuki | Peter Nelson & Graham Hall | Andie Biondic & Aidan Somers (Vic) |
4th | Shelby & Natasha | Isabelle Rogan & Jess Watkins | Elise Barberra (USA) & Kaja Newell (USA) | Eloise Fraser & Courtney Crooks | Trent McErlane & Rosie Fanning |
5th | Chase Aird & Lexi Aird |
| Breanna Geloven & Siena Jackson | Jaci Norris & Michelle Newham | Casey Booth (WA) & Sarah Lipps (USA) |
6th |
|
|
| Maureen Purdie & Jane | Hunter Taylor (USA) & Emily Hruda (USA)
|
2015 NSW Pairs
Coming soon...