Online Enquiry
Name *
Phone *
Email *
Enquiry
* Required fields

X Close

Australian Championships

Australian Individuals 2019 Wentworth

 

Under 12s

Under 15s

Under 18s

25 and over

OPENS

1st

Seren McKeever

Ella-Lin McMillan

Olly Conn

Nick Fitzsimmons

Joe Pearson

 

2nd

Ryan Bissicks

Lily King

Em Conn

Katrina Lloyd

Caitlan Lloyd

3rd

Damphere Hooper

Cooper McCabe

Grace Perkins

Andrew Rodaughan

Lauren Slater

4th

Ember Vanderydt

Jack Bissicks

Aaron Newham

Bradley French

Aidan Somers

5th

Jachob McClure

Bella Masters

Georgia Bissicks

Lachlan Somers

Jemima Portman

 

6th

Matthew Borchers

 

Abby Birkett

Julie Chandler

Simon Rodgers

7th

Ruby Millington

 

Gemma Vanderydt

Ian Seini

Trent McErlane

8th

Jack Hamilton

 

Jared Newham

Rebecca Purdie

Michael Strauss

 

Australian Teams 2019 Elmore

 

A final

B Final

1

Curry in a Hurry- Katie Rodgers, Denise Egging, Tara Evans, Joe Pearson, Alice Greig

Young Tarts Old Farts- Sabine Ware, Sharni Nish, Brooke Shedden, Ian Seini, Scottie Cruise

2

Bro's And Conn's- Em Conn, Olly Conn, Bec Sanford, Jared Newham, Aaron Newham

Fixed It- Emma Cameron, Cloe Kristy, Sheridyn Witney, Mandy Gilde, Lachie Somers

3

Aardvarks – Lauren Slater, Katie Slater, Ryan Seini, Alister Ling, Chris Paton

N.A.R.M.M- Niree Weybury, Andrew Rodaughan, Renae McKeever,Megan Gridley, Matty Wilson

4

Jalepeno Hotties- Georgia Bissicks, Jack Bissicks, Grace Perkins, Jemima Portman, Sophie Daly

Lunachicks- Alysha Somers, Lily King, Emma Puckey, Brit Glissold, Brooke Elliot

5

ANZACS- Breanna Geloven, Taleha Urszalak, Ella-Lin MacMillan Tyler Bumby (NZ), Doug Gosling

The Wannabees – Sidney Butcher, Tahlia Burdet, Damphere Hooper, Bella Masters, Chelsea McAnaney

6

Benchwarmers-Kate Humphrey, Sharna Uden, Caitlin Seini, Tyla Davies, Gemma Vanderydt

Y-Not- Rebecca Purdie, Maureen Purdie, Max French, Brad French, Cooper McCabe

7

Seal the Deal- Elise Highmore, Michael Strauss,  Katrina Lloyd, Danny Kopa, Aidan Somers

Can't Decide- Ember Vanderydt, Seren McKeever, Ryan Bissicks , Tarli Yaldon, Kiarra Yaldon,

8

Stay in Your Lane- Emily Gasparre, Annalise Gasparre, Abby Birkett, Abbey James, Zenne Manger

Speedy Unicorns-  Matthew Borchers, Sophie Jones, Ruby Millington, Jack Hamilton,Ben Hamilton

2017 

2016

Australian Teams Results

 

Australian Teams Results

 

Australian Pairs Results

Opens

 

Over 25

 

Under 18

 

Under 15

 

Under 12

 

Australian Pairs Results

Opens

 

25 and Over

 

Under 18

 

Under 15

 

Under 12

 

Australian Individuals Results

Opens

 

Over 25

 

Under 18

 

Under 15

 

Under 12

Australian Individual Results

Opens 

 

Over 25 

 

Under 18

 

Under 15

 

Under 12

 

2015 Australian Teams 

Unavailable at present

 

2015 National Pairs

 Under 12Under 15Under 1825 and overOpen
1stRyan and OllyAnnie and CaitlynTessa and RyanPhil and PeterBillie & Joe
2ndHannah and AaronElla and TrentKieran and RhysMax and BradNick and Matt
3rdJack and WillChris and EliseJulia and SimonCarina and ShaunLachie and Aidan
4th Sheridyn and NicolaJack and JamieAndrew and KatrinaZac and Georgia
5th Bec and NicolaTara and JemimaNick and TraceyJesse and Matt
6th Georgia and CaitlinLucy and GeorgiaMaureen and RebeccaPaul and Stuart
7th Jared and RosieTom and JorjaWarwick and LaurieLauren and Katie
8th Hannah and EmmaAndi and AnnaliseIan and KarenRich and Scottie

 

 2015 National Individuals

 

Under 12

Under 15

Under 18

Vets

Opens

1st

Aaron Newham

Emily Conn

Simon Rodgers

Peter Nelson

Joe Pearson

2nd

Ryan Snell

Archie Mcgrath

Julia Devitt

Rebecca Purdie

Zac Hope

3rd

Charlie McKenzie

Jared Newham

Jack Durr

Carina Thompson

Aidan Somers

4th

Bree McKenzie

Abigail Fuggle

Rhys Smith

Karen Slade

Billie Pearson

5th

 

Olly Conn

Ryan Seini

Warwick Slade

Shaun Thompson

6th

 

Rebecca Sanford

Lucy Fanning

Michelle Newham

QLD

7th

 

Richardson

Georgia Thorpe

Anne Mcgrath

Jesse Davis

8th

 

Caitlin Seini

Josephine Mcgrath

 

Danny Kopa